Taggy #06

Ok sebelum terlupa nak wat tag ni baek sy wat skang... So here it is.. Tagging by soon-to-be-puan ein kita.. ahakss~

Here’s the rule:
Bold the statements that are true to you
the statements that you WISH are true
Leave the fibs alone
Then, stab 5 guys to do the same test

I miss somebody right now.

I don’t watch TV these days.
I own lots of books.

I wear glasses or contact lenses.
I love to play video games.

I’ve tried marijuana.

I have been in a threesome.
I have been the psycho-ex in a past relationship.

I believe honesty is usually the best policy.

I curse sometimes.

I have changed a lot mentally over the last year.

I carry my knife/razor everywhere with me.

I’m TOTALLY smart.

I’ve broken someone’s bones.
I’m paranoid sometimes.

I would get plastic surgery if it were 100% safe, free of cost, and scar-free.
I need money right now
I love sushi.
I talk really, really fast.

I have long hair.
I have lost money in Las Vegas.
I have at least one sibling

I have worn fake hair/fingernails/eyelashes in the past.

I couldn’t survive without Caller I.D

I like the way I look.

I am usually pessimistic.
I have a lot of mood swings.
I have a hidden talent.
I’m always hyper no matter how much sugar I have.

I have a lot of friends.
I am currently single
*kasik beso sket font hahaha ;p*

I have pecked someone of the same sex.
I enjoy talking on the phone.
I practically live in sweatpants or PJ pants.

I love to shop.
I enjoy window shopping.

I would rather shop than eat.
I don’t hate anyone. I dislike them.

I’m a pretty good dancer.

I’m completely embarrassed to be seen with my mother.

I have a cell phone.
I believe in God.

I watch MTV on a daily basis.
I have passed out drunk in the past 6 months.

I’ve rejected someone before. *cehhh cm bgs je haku nih*
I have no idea what I want to do for the rest of my life.
I want to have children in the future.

I have changed a diaper before.
I’ve called the cops on a friend before.

I’m not allergic to anything. *i'm sick of it*

I have a lot to learn.

I have been with someone at least 10 years older or younger *bole ka?*
I am shy around the opposite sex.
I have tried alcohol before.

I have made a move on a friend’s significant other or crush in the past.
I own the “South Park” movie.

I would die for my best friends.
I think that Pizza Hut has the best pizza. *setuju sama ein, DOMINO'S THE BEST..!! argh ttbe ngidam*
I have used my sexuality to advance my career.

I love Michael Jackson, scandals and all.Halloween is awesome because you get free candy.

I watch Spongebob Squarepants and I like it

I have dated a close friends’ ex.

I am happy at this moment!!

I’m obsessed with guys
I study for tests most of the time.

I tie my shoelaces differently from anyone I’ve ever met.

I can work on a car.

I love my job. *with the drama(s) & all.. haha!*

I am comfortable with who I am right now.

I have more than just my ears pierced.

I walk barefoot wherever I can.

I have jumped off a bridge.
I love sea turtles.

I spend ridiculous money on makeup. *klo kayo mmg kompem dh wat.. huahua*
I plan on achieving a major goal/dream.
*bila mau kawen nih? LOL*
I’m proficient in a musical instrument.
*it's a past*
I worked at McDonald’s restaurant.

I hate office jobs.

I love sci-fi movies.

I think water rules.

I went college out of state.

I like sausages.
I love kisses.

I fall for the worst people.

I adore bright colours.

I can’t live without black eyeliner.
I don’t know why the hell I just did this stupid thing. *haha ein bls dendam!*

I usually like covers better than originals.

I can pick up things with my toes.
I can whistle.

I can move my tongue in waves, much like a snakes slither.

I have ridden/owned a horse.
I still have every journal I’ve ever written in.

I can’t stick to a diet.

I talk in my sleep.

I try to forget things by drowning them out with loads of distractions. *my jdoramas, kdoramas, tvseries, games,internet...bla bla.. YA I'M PATHETIC!*

Climbing trees is a brilliant past-time.

I have jazz in my blood.
I wear a toe ring.I have a tattoo.

I can stand at LEAST one person that I work with.

I am a caffeine junkie. *I'm wearing braces, so a BIG NO rite now.. argh!*

I know what cosplaying is.

I have been to over 15 conventions.
I will collect anything, and the more nonsensical, the better.
I’m an artist.

I only clean my room when necessary. *bila mata dah sakit tgk LOL*

I like a person of the same sex.

I love being happy. -

I am an adrenaline junkie *I'm cool, no?*


Ok DONE. Tak nak tag sape2 sbb takde sape pun bace blog ni.. haha

Majalah kita ketandusan kain???!



Apa dah jadi????!

Skang tgh trend kain ni kah?

Sape nak jawab ni??

Lu pikir la sendiri!! hahahahaha....


Sy takde mood nak update blog sbb skang tgh mood melayan cite ini....


Boys Over Flowers!

OMG nape kamu kamu sgt macho dan hensem bagi ku?

lantas berangan inginkan pakwe seromantik macho dan gagah seperti ini


paling tidak pun secomel dan secaring beliau




p/s: ada lg 12 episod lom tgk, lambatnye nak kuar 259

FC2 Counter
There are
Monthly Archive
Search Form